If I have been on inactive status for part of my renewal period or have been unable to complete CE credits during my renewal period due to illness or disability am I still required to complete the CE requirements?

Courtney Wallace -

The board may vote to waive CE requirements after documentation is presented that proves extreme hardship as outlined in Rule 0455-01-06-.06

Contact an agent. Submit a request