How do I reactivate my retired license?

Vernon Greene -

Licensee must show proof of completion of continuing education requirements as provided in TCA § 62-26-225 sufficient to meet a licensee’s current requirements.  Upon receipt of proof of such requirements and payment of appropriate fees set by the Commission, a retired license shall automatically be changed from retired to active.

Contact an agent. Submit a request