Does the Board allow the use of electronic seals and signatures?

Courtney Wallace -

Yes. Rule 0120-02-.08(8) allows the use of rubber-stamp, embossed, self-adhesive or electronically generated seals. The registrant may also affix an electronically generated signature and date of signature to documents, provided that the registrant uses a secure method of affixation and does not authorize any other person to so affix the signature and date.

Contact an agent. Submit a request