May a Principal Broker act as a Principal Broker for two (2) firms?

Jason Smith -

YES. T. C. A. § 62-13-309(g) A principal broker may act as a principal broker for two (2) firms as long as both firms are in the same location. As used in this subsection (g), “the same location” means that both firms are located at and use the same physical address.

Contact an agent. Submit a request