Are attorneys exempt from pre-license requirements?

Jason Smith -

No, attorneys must complete the same requirements as all other applicants. If the attorney completed certain classes these hours may be used to fulfill their education requirements for the initial affiliate license. The applicant will need to obtain a transcript from law school to provide to the Commission.

Rule 1260-05-.03

Contact an agent. Submit a request